The all new Citroen C3 Aircross at Just Citroen
Citroen Franchise Dealer
DS Automobiles Franchise Dealer
KEIGHLEY - 01535 636 430
HARROGATE - 01423 54 54 54
PRESTON - 01772 768 222
Our Privacy policy
The Just Partnership Limited T/A Just Citroen (“We”) are fully committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect on you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act).
INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU
We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our website (our site) or by corresponding with us face-to-face or by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you visit our premises and provide information to our staff, register to use our site, and when you report a problem with our site or our services. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph. Calls to and from Just Citroen may be recorded for quality and training purposes.

Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.
COOKIES
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.
OUR POLICY - USED MADE OF THE INFORMATION
We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. We will use this information:
• to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
• to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;
• to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please let us know and we will act on your notification;
• to notify you about changes to our service;
• to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
• to administer and improve the usability and functioning of our site;
• to help us improve our services to you and our other customers;
• to measure or understand the effectiveness of our marketing approach;

Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may us this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:
• Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.
• Credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you. We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
• In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets, and the data may be one of the transferred assets.
• If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our business, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at data@justcitroen.co.uk
The Just Partnership Limited is Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) for Consumer Credit activities and is an appointed representative of TRACS, a trading division of FISC Limited, which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for General Insurance. Privacy Policy